RLCA Staff

Go

RLCA Staff

Administration

Kurt Sarac

Headmaster

Ken Anderson

Director of Athletics

Sam Osbourn

Upper School Principal (Grades 6-12)

Connie Short

Lower School Principal (Preschool-Grade 5)

Abigail Barron

Director of Daycare

Linda Pargoe

Director of Admissions, Marketing, and Special Events

Laura Helton

Business Manager

Administrative Support Staff

Alberto Guadarrama-Alvarez

Facility Manager

Joe Bunting

Transportation Manager & Lunch Coordinator

Tahirah Jenkins

Admissions

Jackie Creek

Elementary Administrative Support

Dawn Schrader

Upper School Administrative Support

Dawn Waters

Assistant to the Business Manager/Human Resources

Faculty and Staff

Shiloh Arriola

Preschool Teacher

Carleen Bennett

School Nurse

Jon-Renee Burnett

One-Year-Old Teacher

Craig Bracy

Upper School History Teacher

Carol Burns

High School English Teacher

Taimara Cala

Preschool Aide

Ronnie Cheadle

High School Science and Math Teacher

Tracy Connor

Infant Assistant Teacher

Joyce Cortilesso

Elementary Academic Support

Josh Cushing

Upper School English Teacher

Mark Doherty

Academic Resource Center Teacher

Maria Edwards

One-Year-Old Teacher

Sheila Eno

Upper School Science Teacher

Michelle Falla

Academic Resource Center Teacher

Kristin Farinacci

Journey Teacher

Crissy Fleetwood

Preschool Teacher

Quentin Fleetwood

Kindergarten Music Teacher, Before and Aftercare

Natalie Fleming

Middle School Science Teacher

Nicole Fonseca

School Nurse

Wilson Forney

Middle School Language Arts and History Teacher

Elizabeth Foust

Infant Teacher

Katie Frist

Upper School Math and History

Noel Gasorek

Journey Teacher

Aaron Hamrick

Director of Media Arts, Yearbook, and High School Math

Tammy Harr

Infant Assistant Teacher

Michelle Henderson-Wyatt

Academic Resource Center Teacher

Andrew Hendry

Middle School Bible and Northside Youth Group Director

Lauren Hendry

Guidance Counselor

Madison Hoffman

Daycare Floating Assistant

Emily Holmes

Two-Year-Old Teacher

Denise Holt

High School Science Teacher

Eustace Jacobs-Beazer

Gym Teacher K-8

Turner Jones

High School Bible Teacher

Valorie Kelly

Two-Year-Old Teacher

Tamra Kenney

Kindergarten Teacher

Kari Kelzey

Trainer

Miranda Knuth

Kindergarten Teacher

Mariah Kratofilow

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Jessica Laing

Preschool Teacher

Tiffany Lane

Second Grade Teacher

Shelly Larson

Middle School Math Teacher

Erika Lukesiewicz

Fifth Grade Teacher

Sammi Madanat

Art Teacher K-12

Brandi Marra

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Amanda McKernan

First Grade Teacher

Kimberly McMillan

Director of the Academic Resource Center

Dana Meartz

Preschool Aide

Aida Morrow

High School Spanish Teacher

Vickey Mullen

Extended Care

Rachel Murphy

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mary Nester

Academic Resource Center Teacher

Katie Ortyinsky

Kindergarten Teacher

Mural Rao

High School Math Teacher

Becky Reed

First Grade Teacher

Rachel Richmond

Third Grade Teacher

Elias Randall

Computer Teacher K-12

Steven Riddle

Music Teacher

Hannah Rossi

Two-Year-Old Teacher

Sarah Singleton

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jodi Sweeney

Preschool Teacher

Dawn Tackett

Academic Resource Center Teacher

Sue Toms

Middle School Teacher

Cora Ann Vasquez

Daycare Floating Assistant

Megan Wilkinson

Second Grade Teacher

Amanda Wunder

Third Grade Teacher